Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) Resend Validation Email


3 Pages  1 2 3  ( Go to first unread post ) Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Thread Rating: 0 votes, 0.00 average.  Rate:  
  • Thread Rating: 0 votes, 0.00 average.  Rate:  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
> Machines in ur arcade, Mt3 or 2
 
How many machines in your arcade mt2 or mt3
Mt2-1 [ 0 ]  [0.00%]
Mt2-2 [ 5 ]  [8.93%]
Mt2-3 [ 1 ]  [1.79%]
Mt2-4 [ 1 ]  [1.79%]
Mt3-1 [ 0 ]  [0.00%]
Mt3-2 [ 14 ]  [25.00%]
Mt3-3 [ 1 ]  [1.79%]
Mt3-4 [ 34 ]  [60.71%]
Total Votes: 56
Guests cannot vote 
hanzel2m
Posted on Nov 16 2007, 01:14 AM
Quote Post


Request Title - PM Mods
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 741
Member No.: 1,198
Joined: Oct 21st 2007
Location: Update Profile





because we're not actually drifting fully, I mean, I think we don't really turn the steer fully to one side, I mean, say we want to turn to right, we mostly just turn the steer to the right a bit, then turn it back to the left
but some people is different, they turn it to the right fully, and just change the gear to suit it.

well anyways, that's how I play, I just turn it a little bit, that's why it's easy for me with one hand :P
my friend teaches me to play with 2 hand, but I only play with 2 hand when I'm in a place that I'm not familiar, like the New Belt Line or C1.. I hardly play there, so I don't really know when to brake and other stuff lol
PMEmail Poster
Top
Dark Magician Ka..
Posted on Nov 16 2007, 09:17 PM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 149
Member No.: 808
Joined: Sep 8th 2007
Location: Update Profile





At the arcade I go to most, they have 2 MT3 machines.
PMEmail Poster
Top
tsumetai4
Posted on Nov 16 2007, 09:21 PM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 107
Member No.: 1,312
Joined: Nov 3rd 2007
Location: Hawaii





We have 2 MT2 cabs and 2 MT3 cabs. kinda handy if you ask me.
PMEmail Poster
Top
CHAN
Posted on Nov 17 2007, 02:51 AM
Quote Post


WME Metropolitan Runner
******

Group: Members
Posts: 59
Member No.: 489
Joined: Aug 3rd 2007
Location: Hong Kong





never see mt2 machines around now, i liked it better than 3 :-" :-"
PMEmail Poster
Top
geno
Posted on Nov 17 2007, 07:14 PM
Quote Post


Request Title - PM Mods
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 533
Member No.: 1,234
Joined: Oct 24th 2007
Location: California, San Lorenzo





any 1 know where in the bay area there's 4 MT3 machine linked together?
PMEmail PosterAOLMSN
Top
hanzel2m
Posted on Nov 17 2007, 08:53 PM
Quote Post


Request Title - PM Mods
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 741
Member No.: 1,198
Joined: Oct 21st 2007
Location: Update Profile





what's the point in playing if there are only 2 machines lol??
PMEmail Poster
Top
The-chosen-knight
Posted on Nov 18 2007, 09:23 AM
Quote Post


GodArm of Wangan
**********

Group: Members
Posts: 421
Member No.: 760
Joined: Sep 3rd 2007
Location: Florida, USA





We have 4 MT3 stacks.
PMEmail Poster
Top
drazier101
Posted on Feb 28 2009, 07:14 PM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 115
Member No.: 4,677
Joined: Feb 22nd 2009
Location: C1 Outward





We have 4 MT3's on our arcade... It's definitely cool when there are 8... :lol:
PMEmail Poster
Top
mprasetya
Posted on Apr 9 2009, 06:36 AM
Quote Post


S T A Y C O O L
**********

Group: Core Members
Posts: 9,810
Member No.: 2,144
Joined: Feb 6th 2008
Location: Depok, Indonesia





Mostly we have 4 MT3DX/MT3 machines or more.

But there is arcade centre who has 2 MT3 machines only too.
PMEmail PosterUsers WebsiteYahoo
Top
GT3 RS
Posted on Jun 21 2009, 06:34 PM
Quote Post


WME King Cat
**********

Group: Core Members
Posts: 5,050
Member No.: 5,053
Joined: Apr 16th 2009
Location: DFW





For Gameworks Grapevine,theres x2 WMMT2 and x2 WMMT3
I voted for x2 WMMT3 since its the newer one :rolleyes:
PM
Top

Topic Options 3 Pages  1 2 3  Reply to this topic Fast ReplyStart new topicStart Poll