Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) Resend Validation Email


2 Pages  1 2  ( Go to first unread post ) Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Thread Rating: 4 votes, 2.50 average.  Rate:  
  • Thread Rating: 4 votes, 2.50 average.  Rate:  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
> Sticking to Maximum Tune 3?, Are you upgrading to DX?
 
If You upgraded press yes
Yes [ 45 ]  [68.18%]
No [ 21 ]  [31.82%]
Total Votes: 66
Guests cannot vote 
blackcyborg009
Posted on Feb 15 2009, 06:57 AM
Quote Post


WME King Tiger
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 1,568
Member No.: 2,814
Joined: May 13th 2008
Location: Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines





Majority of my cars are in DX right now.

However, I'm still keeping my RX-8 (SE3P) in MT3 as there is one place here where regular MT3 costs around 10 pesos per game (or around 20 American cents or less).

Btw, here in the Philippines, we have MT2, MT3 and MT3DX available (and I think in the very rural & far-flung provinces here, there is MT1 as well). I guess it also depends on the location and availability as well.

This post has been edited by blackcyborg009 on Feb 15 2009, 06:59 AM
PMEmail Poster
Top
BearZ
Posted on Feb 17 2009, 09:51 AM
Quote Post


Oh! The BearZ!
**********

Group: Core Members
Posts: 7,102
Member No.: 243
Joined: Jun 14th 2007
Location: Internet: Connect Locally, Surf Globally





there is 2 MT2 but no MT3 ...

all arcades are on DX .... f**k!
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
thebluewind25
Posted on Feb 20 2009, 03:38 AM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 137
Member No.: 4,640
Joined: Feb 17th 2009
Location: Philippines, SM Megamall :)





just in case, i had my R34 upgraded to DX, while i retained my GC8 in MT3,

so if i go to an arcade without MT3DX, i can still use my MT3 card...

here in PH, there are still some few MT2, but MT3DX is just starting to increase...

MT3 is more common, i think...

...


PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
5hinn402
Posted on Feb 20 2009, 03:30 PM
Quote Post


WME Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 11
Member No.: 4,390
Joined: Jan 11th 2009
Location: Playdium





I would stick with both , because I play at playdium and who knows until their going to get DX
PMEmail PosterAOLMSN
Top
TcH
Posted on Feb 20 2009, 09:26 PM
Quote Post


WME Metropolitan Runner
******

Group: Members
Posts: 52
Member No.: 4,668
Joined: Feb 20th 2009
Location: Lovegety station





I play DX at lovegety...
but I want pmall and fairview to switch to DX soon T__T

MT3 needs to die !
PMEmail Poster
Top
drazier101
Posted on Feb 27 2009, 09:25 PM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 115
Member No.: 4,677
Joined: Feb 22nd 2009
Location: C1 Outward





I think WMMT3 DX is better...( Even though I haven't tried WMMT3.)
There were more upgrades on 3 DX than 3... I think 3 DX was not a new version of WMMT but only an upgrade... :lol:

This post has been edited by drazier101 on Feb 27 2009, 09:25 PM
PMEmail Poster
Top
Virus.
Posted on Apr 12 2009, 10:28 AM
Quote Post


Will @ WTBC
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 1,051
Member No.: 3,219
Joined: Jul 10th 2008
Location: Playdium





i would back up a card for MT3 and transfer my other one to DX
PMEmail Poster
Top
Kashi_Stok1001
Posted on Apr 12 2009, 12:50 PM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 127
Member No.: 4,745
Joined: Mar 5th 2009
Location: SoCal





i still have to stick with mt3, not because there isnt DX around it's just i have sooo many cars to finish dress tuning before i have to transfer. where i play mt3 is cheap and for dress tune from lv 30-46 it's only 4 to dress up unlike dx where from 30-46 it's 5.
PMEmail PosterUsers WebsiteAOLYahooMSN
Top
MoneyMarv
Posted on Apr 12 2009, 08:46 PM
Quote Post


MoneyMarv @ JigglyPuffZ
**********

Group: Core Members
Posts: 7,532
Member No.: 3,209
Joined: Jul 8th 2008
Location: Sauga





QUOTE (Kashi_Stok1001 @ 7 hours, 55 minutes ago)
i still have to stick with mt3, not because there isnt DX around it's just i have sooo many cars to finish dress tuning before i have to transfer. where i play mt3 is cheap and for dress tune from lv 30-46 it's only 4 to dress up unlike dx where from 30-46 it's 5.

Its 6.

LOLOL..

NO TALK ABOUT DUPING VIRUS.
BAD BOY!!
PMEmail PosterMSN
Top
Virus.
Posted on Apr 13 2009, 04:02 AM
Quote Post


Will @ WTBC
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 1,051
Member No.: 3,219
Joined: Jul 10th 2008
Location: Playdium





QUOTE (MoneyMarv @ 7 hours, 16 minutes ago)
Its 6.

LOLOL..

NO TALK ABOUT DUPING VIRUS.
BAD BOY!!

srry lol ...


and 6 races for 1 level lol?!?


im never gunna du in DX wen we get it!

keep 1 setup
PMEmail Poster
Top
Kashi_Stok1001
Posted on Apr 13 2009, 09:47 PM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 127
Member No.: 4,745
Joined: Mar 5th 2009
Location: SoCal





QUOTE (MoneyMarv @ Yesterday, 8:46 PM)
Its 6.

LOLOL..

NO TALK ABOUT DUPING VIRUS.
BAD BOY!!

really 6? i havent noticed <_< man... wow more money into the machine. besides i have WAYY to many cars in 3 i have to finish dress up such a pain...
PMEmail PosterUsers WebsiteAOLYahooMSN
Top
KiraAndRiced
Posted on Jul 19 2009, 10:40 PM
Quote Post


WME Metropolitan Runner
******

Group: Members
Posts: 56
Member No.: 4,555
Joined: Feb 3rd 2009
Location: CHQ





QUOTE (Virus. @ Apr 13 2009, 04:02 AM)
srry lol ...


and 6 races for 1 level lol?!?


im never gunna du in DX wen we get it!

keep 1 setup

thats why you start a stock RX8 in DX =)
PMEmail Poster
Top
GT3 RS
Posted on Jul 19 2009, 11:02 PM
Quote Post


WME King Cat
**********

Group: Core Members
Posts: 5,050
Member No.: 5,053
Joined: Apr 16th 2009
Location: DFW





I dont have that option......only have MT3

However,if they get it,and my car is done,I may transfer over
PM
Top

Topic Options 2 Pages  1 2  Reply to this topic Fast ReplyStart new topicStart Poll