Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) Resend Validation Email


Forum Rules Important Rules

2 Pages  1 2  ( Go to first unread post ) Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll

Thread Rating: 2 votes, 3.00 average.  Rate:  
  • Thread Rating: 2 votes, 3.00 average.  Rate:  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
> Banapassport Online Registration, Track Ghost and TA records online
Antares
Posted: Mar 2 2013, 05:53 AM
Quote Post


MR-S
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 3,539
Member No.: 8,468
Joined: May 23rd 2012
Location: Caloocan, Philippines





QUOTE (cheongzewei @ Today, 4:00 AM)
Well F***

Alright, listen up and don't make my mistake
If you're going to check for an empty card at the wangan terminal. DO NOT, I REPEAT
DO NOT CLICK YES AT REGISTER

IT"LL LOCK YOUR CARD T_T (making it untransferable)

please update to main topic.

Are you sure? I remember buying my empty Banapass over the counter and the first thing I did was transfer a 3DX+ card on the Wangan Terminal. I remember pressing yes at register and nothing like that has happened to my card.

Because as far as I know, the only way you can lock a card is by your online account. Can anyone clarify cheongzewei's situation if anyone else has encountered it?

This post has been edited by Antares on Mar 2 2013, 05:55 AM
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
acefire
Posted: Mar 2 2013, 06:14 AM
Quote Post


Odd Della Robbia
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 1,356
Member No.: 4,454
Joined: Jan 19th 2009
Location: Update Profile





QUOTE (Antares @ 21 minutes, 8 seconds ago)
Can anyone clarify cheongzewei's situation if anyone else has encountered it?

That only applies, I repeat ONLY applies if you want to migrate data.

Because the pre requisite of card to migrate is a blank card with no data.

By pressing yes on the terminal, you are indirectly adding some formatting data.

Be careful of this to all who want to migrate data.

This post has been edited by acefire on Mar 2 2013, 06:16 AM
PMEmail Poster
Top
Antares
Posted: Mar 2 2013, 06:21 AM
Quote Post


MR-S
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 3,539
Member No.: 8,468
Joined: May 23rd 2012
Location: Caloocan, Philippines





QUOTE (acefire @ 6 minutes, 35 seconds ago)
That only applies, I repeat ONLY applies if you want to migrate data.

Because the pre requisite of card to migrate is a blank card with no data.

By pressing yes on the terminal, you are indirectly adding some formatting data.

Be careful of this to all who want to migrate data.

Noted in first post. Thanks acefire. ^_^
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
acefire
Posted: Mar 2 2013, 06:34 AM
Quote Post


Odd Della Robbia
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 1,356
Member No.: 4,454
Joined: Jan 19th 2009
Location: Update Profile





QUOTE (Antares @ 13 minutes, 10 seconds ago)
Noted in first post. Thanks acefire. ^_^

No problem. Long before MT4 was released I scrutinized all the terms of use of the banapassport on the website to make sure I don't screw up anything.

Most people neglect the long instructions.

What you're doing is good, leaves out the unnecessary stuff and highlights the very important points.

Hopefully no one else will end up having a wasted banapassport.
PMEmail Poster
Top
cheongzewei
Posted: Mar 23 2013, 06:44 AM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 120
Member No.: 8,667
Joined: Nov 6th 2012
Location: Update Profile





ended up buying another card

got 4 cards now. QQ (lol...)

anyway, if anyone needs a 'free' card to hope data between two cards, just give me a pm, i'll give you my SN.

Hmm, speaking of, this sounds like a great way to do 'card loaning' After all, it can't be lost XD.
Just you can't use your card if you 'loan it'
PMEmail Poster
Top
bkdan1
  Posted: Jul 23 2013, 05:56 AM
Quote Post


Wangan Legend
********

Group: Members
Posts: 166
Member No.: 1,653
Joined: Dec 10th 2007
Location: WA





Have not found this discussed anywhere else in the Maximum Tune section of this forum but something that happened to me earlier:

When creating a BandaiNamcoID if you set your country/region to one that does not have MT4, the MT4 portal will not recognize your account.

My first ID was registered in the US and the MT4 portal page will not let me log in (email/pw is correct). I suspected it was due to region issues so I tried registering another ID but this time to a country that has MT4. I was able to log into the MT4 Portal, but the damage is done as my Banapassport is already registered to the US account.

Has anyone else encountered this before?
PMEmail Poster
Top
netmask8
Posted: Aug 25 2013, 05:49 PM
Quote Post


WME Wangan Runner
*****

Group: Members
Posts: 41
Member No.: 9,183
Joined: Jul 22nd 2013
Location: Update Profile





wrong topic. <deleted>

This post has been edited by netmask8 on Sep 7 2013, 08:25 AM
PMEmail Poster
Top
just for fun
Posted: Sep 10 2013, 10:03 PM
Quote Post


WME Racer
***

Group: Members
Posts: 22
Member No.: 9,066
Joined: May 30th 2013
Location: Update Profile





sorry for ask

if i sell my mt4 format card to others how im gonna change the email and password to the new one?


[ Post merged on Sep 10 2013, 10:18 PM ]
change com for what


[ Post merged on Sep 10 2013, 10:44 PM ]
anyone?
PM
Top
Seige
Posted: Sep 10 2013, 10:56 PM
Quote Post


Meowapult
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 540
Member No.: 8,608
Joined: Sep 9th 2012
Location: Sydney, Australia





QUOTE (just for fun @ 53 minutes, 11 seconds ago)
sorry for ask

if i sell my mt4 format card to others how im gonna change the email and password to the new one?


[ Post merged on Sep 10 2013, 10:18 PM ]
change com for what


[ Post merged on Sep 10 2013, 10:44 PM ]
anyone?

We have lives and most of us are working currently
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
just for fun
Posted: Sep 10 2013, 11:30 PM
Quote Post


WME Racer
***

Group: Members
Posts: 22
Member No.: 9,066
Joined: May 30th 2013
Location: Update Profile





QUOTE (Seige @ 34 minutes, 2 seconds ago)
We have lives and most of us are working currently

i dont understand
PM
Top
soupko123
Posted: Sep 13 2013, 09:19 AM
Quote Post


WME Regular
*

Group: Members
Posts: 5
Member No.: 9,268
Joined: Sep 13th 2013
Location: Update Profile





can delete namco id ?,after delete namco id the wmmt 4 data all erase?
PMEmail Poster
Top
Dare
Posted: Sep 13 2013, 07:05 PM
Quote Post


Rehabilitated Troll
Group Icon

Group: FORUM MODERATOR
Posts: 26,607
Member No.: 1,615
Joined: Dec 6th 2007
Location: 90210





wtf are you talking about?
PMEmail PosterMSN
Top
RayoK
Posted: Sep 13 2013, 07:41 PM
Quote Post


WME King Tiger
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 1,665
Member No.: 8,136
Joined: Oct 18th 2011
Location: Update Profile





QUOTE (soupko123 @ Today, 9:19 AM)
can delete namco id ?,after delete namco id the wmmt 4 data all erase?

He is asking whether is there anyway to delete unwanted mt4 data.
PMEmail Poster
Top
N643
Posted: Oct 10 2013, 08:29 PM
Quote Post


only used by a chinese guy who has nothing to do while playing the game
**********

Group: Core Members
Posts: 9,734
Member No.: 1,878
Joined: Jan 6th 2008
Location: an arcade with BG4 WMMT3 ID4





OK LISTEN UP THIS IS SOME WHAT IMPORTANT

i lost my pass a while back.......so i bought a new pass & transfer data in HK

it worked.........BUT when i went back to china to my china data DID NOT WORK, it ask me to register this card

SO IF U HAVE DUO DATA ON ONE CARD then u should watch out, i lost every thing as it manage to transfer only my HK data to the new pass
PMEmail Poster
Top
xerpent
Posted: Nov 18 2013, 11:58 AM
Quote Post


[The devil X]
**********

Group: Members
Posts: 467
Member No.: 2,190
Joined: Feb 13th 2008
Location: Wangan area





quick question here, I currently using MT4 banapass, but I kinda wanna transfer the data over to TTT2 banapass. My question is, if I've transferred it later. What happened to the old banapass? Can it reused again to make new MT4 account? Or it'll become unusable at all?
PM
Top
Antares
Posted: Nov 18 2013, 03:45 PM
Quote Post


MR-S
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 3,539
Member No.: 8,468
Joined: May 23rd 2012
Location: Caloocan, Philippines





QUOTE (xerpent @ 3 hours, 47 minutes ago)
quick question here, I currently using MT4 banapass, but I kinda wanna transfer the data over to TTT2 banapass. My question is, if I've transferred it later. What happened to the old banapass? Can it reused again to make new MT4 account? Or it'll become unusable at all?

The old banapass will be clear of data, so you can use it again.
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
xerpent
Posted: Nov 20 2013, 01:17 AM
Quote Post


[The devil X]
**********

Group: Members
Posts: 467
Member No.: 2,190
Joined: Feb 13th 2008
Location: Wangan area





QUOTE (Antares @ Yesterday, 6:45 AM)
The old banapass will be clear of data, so you can use it again.

Thanks for the answer. I kinda like the TTT2 banapass picture better than the MT4 ones. :)
PM
Top
Spec-Vermillion
Posted: Dec 18 2013, 12:56 AM
Quote Post


Mysterion
**********

Group: Advanced Members
Posts: 3,745
Member No.: 8,905
Joined: Mar 26th 2013
Location: PHL





QUOTE (cheongzewei @ Mar 1 2013, 12:00 PM)
Well F***

Alright, listen up and don't make my mistake
If you're going to check for an empty card at the wangan terminal. DO NOT, I REPEAT
DO NOT CLICK YES AT REGISTER

IT"LL LOCK YOUR CARD T_T (making it untransferable)

please update to main topic.

Fck me. I ignored this and now...
I'm stuck with two spare Banapasses.
PMEmail Poster
Top

Topic Options 2 Pages  1 2  Reply to this topicStart new topicStart Poll